KudoZ home » Dutch to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Leeuw

Russian translation: Леув


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Leeuw
Russian translation:Леув
Entered by: Natuschka

21:18 Feb 20, 2006
Dutch to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: Leeuw
Êàê ïðàâèëüíî íàïèñàòü ýòó ôàìèëèþ ïî ðóññêè?
Natuschka
Netherlands
Леув
Explanation:
Leeuwarden - Леуварден, Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - Зеувс-Вландерен,
zo geleerd tijdens opleiding
Zie ook lib.sportedu.ru/GetText.idc?TxtID=751:
У женщин также неожиданно выиграла Диана Де Леув (Нидерланды).
Selected response from:

Nienke Kok
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ЛеувNienke Kok
4Лейв
Prima Vista


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Лейв


Explanation:
...А. ван дер Лейв (А. van der Leeuw)...
http://slovari.yandex.ru/art.xml?art=litenc/le8/le8-0471.htm...

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Леув


Explanation:
Leeuwarden - Леуварден, Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - Зеувс-Вландерен,
zo geleerd tijdens opleiding
Zie ook lib.sportedu.ru/GetText.idc?TxtID=751:
У женщин также неожиданно выиграла Диана Де Леув (Нидерланды).


    Reference: http://lib.sportedu.ru/GetText.idc?TxtID=751
Nienke Kok
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!