KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

gastconservator (van museum)

Spanish translation: conservadora invitada


14:48 Mar 8, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Che Guevara
Dutch term or phrase: gastconservator (van museum)
gaat over trisha ziff in amsterdam, tentoonstelling over Che
sofiesteurs
Spanish translation:conservadora invitada
Explanation:
Volgens Van Dale NL-SP
Selected response from:

Erik Schoep
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conservadora invitada
Erik Schoep
4el conservador invitado
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conservadora invitada


Explanation:
Volgens Van Dale NL-SP

Erik Schoep
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angelavdongen
30 mins

agree  Marga Demmers
17 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el conservador invitado


Explanation:
of vrouwelijk kan ook in het Spaans.

Zie de vele hits op Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-08 15:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EL AUTOR Y LA MUESTRA DEL GUGGENHEIM.

El Guggenheim Bilbao presenta entre el 8 de junio y el 24 de octubre la exposición “Mark Rothko: paredes de luz”, un recorrido por la trayectoria de este pionero del arte norteamericano de la posguerra. La muestra está comisariada por Oliver Wick, Conservador invitado de la Fundación Beyeler, Petra Joos, Directora de Actividades Museísticas del Museo Guggenheim Bilbao y Tracey R. Bashkoff, Conservadora del Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum de Nueva York.



Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish