KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Bus/Financial

arbeidsintensief

Spanish translation: que exige mucha mano de obra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:arbeidsintensief
Spanish translation:que exige mucha mano de obra
Entered by: DenJohn

19:21 Jun 9, 2002
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: arbeidsintensief
De aanvraag van de financiële budgetten blijken op dit moment weinig efficiënt en arbeidsinstensief te zijn
DenJohn
que exige mucha mano de obra
Explanation:
dit is een heel makkelijk iets te vertalen, vandaar!
groetjes
Selected response from:

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exige mucho personal, intensivo en personal
Gonzalo Tutusaus
5que exige mucha mano de obraNina Breebaart


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que exige mucha mano de obra


Explanation:
dit is een heel makkelijk iets te vertalen, vandaar!
groetjes

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exige mucho personal, intensivo en personal


Explanation:
En este contexto yo diría "intensivo en personal" o "exige mucho personal".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 21:05:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como ves te adjunto un vínculo donde aparece la expresión \"intensivo en personal\".

Un saludo


    Reference: http://www.aymerichgolf.com/industria/industria.htm
Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88