KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Bus/Financial

gecorrigeerde mutaties in het rood bij de cliënt

Spanish translation: change, movement (accounting)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:mutatie
Spanish translation:change, movement (accounting)
Entered by: Maria Rosich Andreu

18:31 May 20, 2003
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: gecorrigeerde mutaties in het rood bij de cliënt
Ik zoek eigenlijk de Spaanse vertaling, maar alleen weten wat is precies bedoeld zou al heel helpvol zijn.

Bedankt!!!

Context:
Kenmerken Online Boekhouden voor accountants- en administratiekantoren

- online meekijken in actuele administratie
- controleren, corrigeren en accorderen administraties
- gecorrigeerde ***mutaties in het rood bij de cliënt***
Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Changes or movements
Explanation:
would be the English translation of "mutaties" in bookkeeping/accounting terminology. "Gecorrigeerde mutaties" would be adjustments (not corrections) to changes or movements, and it would appear that these are made visible in red.
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Changes or movementsxxxjarry
4 +1mutaciones corregidas en color rojo
Anjo Sterringa
4overboekingChantal Dillen
3red marked corrected transactions at/for the client
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
red marked corrected transactions at/for the client


Explanation:
I think the corrected transactions are red marked or appear in red

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 18:58:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mutaciones corregirades de rojo para el parraquiano

zou ik zeggen; zou je misschien nog even ietsje moeten bijwerken

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mutaciones corregidas en color rojo


Explanation:
Verwarrend is dat números rojos ook een negatief saldo (al descubierto) betekent (zie link), maar hier lijkt het me dat de klant de veranderingen die door de accountant/boekhouder zijn aangebracht in het rood ziet.


    Reference: http://www.consumer.es/web/es/especiales/58640.jsp
Anjo Sterringa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK: with this problem! maybe more context would be helpful.
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overboeking


Explanation:
mutatie = overboeking

Chantal Dillen
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Changes or movements


Explanation:
would be the English translation of "mutaties" in bookkeeping/accounting terminology. "Gecorrigeerde mutaties" would be adjustments (not corrections) to changes or movements, and it would appear that these are made visible in red.


    20 years at Ernst & Young Accountants / Tax Consultants
xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: cambios o movimientos, en español...:-)
23 days