KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

opzetkoker

Spanish translation: tubo de instalaciôn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:opzetkoker
Spanish translation:tubo de instalaciôn
Entered by: Cristina Casas Peregrina

08:39 Oct 30, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / sports
Dutch term or phrase: opzetkoker
Voetplaat Indoor voor korfbal

volblad verzinkt met zware rubberen rand@24 kg@rubber is rond plaat gegoten (kan niet van de voetplaat af)@speciaal voor indoor gebruik@incl. opzetkoker 50x50 mm
Cristina Casas Peregrina
Netherlands
tubo de instalaciôn
Explanation:
Se me hace que se trata de un tubo en el suelo donde se va a instalar el tubo con la canasta. Una idea nada mâs, Suerte.
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3peana de montajeManuel Garcia
3tubo de instalaciôn
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubo de instalaciôn


Explanation:
Se me hace que se trata de un tubo en el suelo donde se va a instalar el tubo con la canasta. Una idea nada mâs, Suerte.

Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias :-)

173 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peana de montaje


Explanation:
base sobre la cual se montara el tubo que mantendra la cesta

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in DutchDutch