KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

wijnkoeler

Spanish translation: cubitera


22:23 Feb 13, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / utensils
Dutch term or phrase: wijnkoeler
He encontrado cubo de hielo pero seguro que hay algo más específico. Ahora no me sale.
Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Spanish translation:cubitera
Explanation:
Hola Elena, si tiene que ser eso. Mira también el enlace, wine cooler: www.es.lastminute.com/lmn/pso/catalog/Product.jhtml?CATID=1... Un saludo, Jan
Selected response from:

Jan Verschoor
Grading comment
Gracias, Jan. Me corrobora lo que ya pensaba que era.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cubiteraJan Verschoor
3refrigerante (snelkoeler) cubo de hielo (ijsemmer)
Adela Van Gils


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cubitera


Explanation:
Hola Elena, si tiene que ser eso. Mira también el enlace, wine cooler: www.es.lastminute.com/lmn/pso/catalog/Product.jhtml?CATID=1... Un saludo, Jan

Jan Verschoor
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Jan. Me corrobora lo que ya pensaba que era.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: That's one option. Everyone should remember that cognates are our friends and allies. ;0)
1 hr

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu: sí, yo tb diría cubitera
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refrigerante (snelkoeler) cubo de hielo (ijsemmer)


Explanation:
en cubitera (neem ik aan) tegen zo'n plastic geval.

groet, (Lieke)

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish