KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

in de gelegenheid gesteld wordt

Spanish translation: podrá (tendrá la oportunidad de)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:in de gelegenheid gesteld wordt
Spanish translation:podrá (tendrá la oportunidad de)
Entered by: Adela Baena

17:53 Mar 26, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / contrato de formación
Dutch term or phrase: in de gelegenheid gesteld wordt
"Dat de deelnemer in de gelegenheid gesteld wordt de volgende opleiding of een deel van de opleiding te volgen". (contexto).

Significa que el alumno "tiene obligación" de completar la formación que contrata o una parte de ella?

Gracias!
Adela Baena
podrá
Explanation:
las sugerencias anteriores son muy correctas, pero yo diría, menos literalmente "el participante podrá ..."
Selected response from:

Teresa Bulnes
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5podrá
Teresa Bulnes
5brindar la oportunidadCor Stephan van Eijden
4tiene la oportunidad/ocasión
Luisa Moura Almeida


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiene la oportunidad/ocasión


Explanation:
Sorry als mijn Spaans niet goed is :)

Luisa Moura Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in DutchDutch

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brindar la oportunidad


Explanation:
"que se le brinda la oportunidad al participante"

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podrá


Explanation:
las sugerencias anteriores son muy correctas, pero yo diría, menos literalmente "el participante podrá ..."

Teresa Bulnes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!