KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Finance (general)

Waarborgsommen

Spanish translation: depósitos/fianzas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:waarborgsommen
Spanish translation:depósitos/fianzas
Entered by: Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.

17:20 May 15, 2005
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Waarborgsommen
En balance de empresa, bajo deudores (activo flotante) aparece la palabra Waarborgsommen. ¿Depósitos de garantía?
Francisco Mar Rubio
Switzerland
fianzas/depósitos
Explanation:
waarborgsom:
fianza, depósito
context:
een waarborgsom storten
depositar / satisfacer una fianza, dar fianza
bron = van Dale N-S
Selected response from:

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fianzas/depósitosEls Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
3guarantías en efectivo
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guarantías en efectivo


Explanation:
saludos


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waarborgsommen
fianzas/depósitos


Explanation:
waarborgsom:
fianza, depósito
context:
een waarborgsom storten
depositar / satisfacer una fianza, dar fianza
bron = van Dale N-S


Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Dutch