KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Finance (general)

t.n.v.

Spanish translation: a nombre de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:t.n.v.
Spanish translation:a nombre de
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

13:18 Mar 27, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / factura de servicios
Dutch term or phrase: t.n.v.
"Wij verzoeken u bovenstaand bedrag binnen 30 dagen te voldoen, onder vermelding van het factuurnummer t.n.v."

Le rogamos abone el importe de esta factura en un plazo máximo de 30 días, indicando el número de factura "t.n.v."??

Gracias!
Adela Baena
a nombre de
Explanation:
t.n.v. = ten name van = a nombre de (sigue el nombre del beneficiario)
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a nombre deCor Stephan van Eijden
5a nombre de nuestra empresa /la empresa que recibe el pago /
Davorka Grgic
5a nombre de
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a nombre de


Explanation:
t.n.v. = ten name van = a nombre de (sigue el nombre del beneficiario)

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
2 mins
  -> Gracias Maria!

agree  Fabio Descalzi: First come, first go! ;)
3 mins
  -> Gracias caballero

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a nombre de


Explanation:
t.n.v. = ten name van

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a nombre de nuestra empresa /la empresa que recibe el pago /


Explanation:
... si con t.n.v. termina la oración.

Ejemplo:

4. De firma Jumadi-Design Nederland stuurt opdrachtgever een factuur voor de kosten die samenhangen met de overeenkomst. Deze factuur dient binnen 14 dagen na factuurdatum voldaan te zijn. Betalingen dienen te geschieden door overmaking op de girorekening van de firma Jumadi-Design Nederland, onder vermelding van het factuurnummer t.n.v. Jumadi-Design Nederland.

http://www.adi-design.nl/voorwaarden.php

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish