KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Inmiddels ... alweer

Spanish translation: ahora... vuelve (a ser/estar)


10:27 Feb 16, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Ads
Dutch term or phrase: Inmiddels ... alweer
Inmiddels is onze site ………………………alweer
Egmont
Spain
Spanish translation:ahora... vuelve (a ser/estar)
Explanation:
Lo más probable es que puedas traducirlo por "y ahora nuestra página web vuelve a estar [xxx]"

Es difícil sin más contexto pero me imagino una frase del tipo "Nuestra página web ya está online de nuevo".
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda ¡y buen finde!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Entretanto - Mientras tanto A todo esto ...ya
Adela Van Gils
4ahora... vuelve (a ser/estar)
Maria Rosich Andreu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entretanto - Mientras tanto A todo esto ...ya


Explanation:
staat allemaal in de Van Dale



Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kobe Vander Beken
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ahora... vuelve (a ser/estar)


Explanation:
Lo más probable es que puedas traducirlo por "y ahora nuestra página web vuelve a estar [xxx]"

Es difícil sin más contexto pero me imagino una frase del tipo "Nuestra página web ya está online de nuevo".

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda ¡y buen finde!