KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

op gevoel leven

Spanish translation: seguí tus instintos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:op gevoel leven
Spanish translation:seguí tus instintos
Entered by: Riens Middelhof

21:13 Nov 11, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: op gevoel leven
Leef op gevoel, niet op herinneringen.
CMS
seguí tus instintos, no tus recuerdos
Explanation:
Lijkt me duidelijker dan alleen dat gedeelte...
Selected response from:

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Escucha a tu corazón y no a tus recuerdos
TulipEGA
4seguí tus instintos, no tus recuerdosRiens Middelhof


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguí tus instintos, no tus recuerdos


Explanation:
Lijkt me duidelijker dan alleen dat gedeelte...

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Escucha a tu corazón y no a tus recuerdos


Explanation:
Riens, tu respuesta la veo bien, exceptuando el toque tan típicamente argentino de "seguí".

TulipEGA
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish