KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Weens Koopverdrag

Spanish translation: Convenio de compra Vienes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Weens Koopverdrag
Spanish translation:Convenio de compra Vienes
Entered by: veerle esschenbrouck

20:01 Feb 16, 2006
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: Weens Koopverdrag
Se trata de una disputa entre dos empresas, una española y otra holandesa. Deben comparecer ante un tribunal holandés y el juez escribe: De rechter wenst in het bijzonder een reactie van .... over de stelling van .... dat het Weens Koopverdrag van toepassing is op de onderhavige koopovereenkomst.
veerle esschenbrouck
Spain
Convenio de compra Vienes
Explanation:
de oirlo en las ocasiones prof;
Selected response from:

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias, me parece la traducción más adecuada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Convención de Viena (sobre los tratados)
Maria Rosich Andreu
5Convenio de compra VienesNina Breebaart


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Convenio de compra Vienes


Explanation:
de oirlo en las ocasiones prof;

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, me parece la traducción más adecuada.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Convención de Viena (sobre los tratados)


Explanation:
Seguramente se refiere a la Convención de Viena, tratándose de un asunto mercantil...




    Reference: http://www.derechos.org/nizkor/ley/viena.html
Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
33 days