KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

ingebruikgeving

Spanish translation: dar en uso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ingebruikgeving
Spanish translation:dar en uso
Entered by: Egmont

13:49 Oct 20, 2006
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Bouw
Dutch term or phrase: ingebruikgeving
Intermediación
Egmont
Spain
dar en uso
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-10-20 14:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.veracruz-puerto.gob.mx/tesoreria/pdf/libro06_t2.pdf

www.parlamento.gub.uy/leyes/ley17217.htm

por le menos, aquí se dice así, pero no sé si en España existe otro término...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-10-20 14:08:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"lo" en vez de "le", of course...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-20 15:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jurlex: ingebruikgeving = give in use (y no: "usufructus")
"usufructus" = vruchtgebruik
Selected response from:

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Dank U!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dar en usoEls Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
4dar/ceder el usofrutcoCor Stephan van Eijden


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dar en uso


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-10-20 14:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.veracruz-puerto.gob.mx/tesoreria/pdf/libro06_t2.pdf

www.parlamento.gub.uy/leyes/ley17217.htm

por le menos, aquí se dice así, pero no sé si en España existe otro término...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-10-20 14:08:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"lo" en vez de "le", of course...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-20 15:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jurlex: ingebruikgeving = give in use (y no: "usufructus")
"usufructus" = vruchtgebruik

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dank U!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dank U!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Van Gils: ja juist
8 mins
  -> gracias!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dar/ceder el usofrutco


Explanation:
También un término que he visto más de una vez en España

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2006-10-20 16:32:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

usufructo, por supuesto

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.: uso y usufru*cto* no son sinónimos - tb. depende del contexto (dar usufructo = to grant someone the right to use and enjoy another's property, provided it be without altering its substance - West's Law Dict.).
37 mins