KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

stadsdeelkantoor

Spanish translation: Registro Civil Municipal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:stadsdeelkantoor
Spanish translation:Registro Civil Municipal
Entered by: Elena Carbonell

21:02 Oct 22, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: stadsdeelkantoor
stadsdeelkantoor
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Registro Civil Municipal
Explanation:
Busca "Registro Civil Municipal" en Internet y Stadsdeelkantoor. Ambos cumplen la misma función.
Selected response from:

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Registro Civil Municipal
Elena Carbonell
3 +1Oficina municipal del distrito ...
Marleen Pieper
4casa de distritoEtienne Muylle Wallace
3administración municipal /oficina municipal
Kim Metzger
4 -1oficina de parroquía
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
oficina de parroquía


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: :-) En este contexto, no se refiere a una parroquia o comunidad religiosa.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administración municipal /oficina municipal


Explanation:
Local administrative office en ingles.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casa de distrito


Explanation:
una sucursal de la casa consistorial o ayuntamiento, en grandes ciudades. Existe por ejemplo en Barcelona, París, etc

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registro Civil Municipal


Explanation:
Busca "Registro Civil Municipal" en Internet y Stadsdeelkantoor. Ambos cumplen la misma función.

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oficina municipal del distrito ...


Explanation:
Kijk ook eens op de website van Madrid, daar zie je dat de stad ingedeeld is in distritos

Marleen Pieper
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TulipEGA: Sí, en Madrid se habla de distritos, administraciones municipales por zonas
3 days22 hrs