KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

datum vestiging

Spanish translation: fecha de asentamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:datum vestiging
Spanish translation:fecha de asentamiento
Entered by: Nina Breebaart

21:34 Oct 23, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: datum vestiging
Eventueel datum vestiging in Nederland ( van een persoon!!)
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
fecha de asentamiento
Explanation:
también se puede decir "fecha de establecimiento"
Selected response from:

AleTer
Spain
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fecha de asentamiento
AleTer
5fecha de residencia
Elena Carbonell
5fecha de establecerse
Laurent Slowack


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fecha de asentamiento


Explanation:
también se puede decir "fecha de establecimiento"

AleTer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KatleenMeulyzer: Sin duda alguna, diría también "fecha de establecimiento".
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fecha de establecerse


Explanation:
Establecerse de una persona, también de una empresa; no es lo mismo que de una sesiôn (zitting).


Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fecha de residencia


Explanation:
Para una persona se habla de "residencia" o de "fijar la residencia".


Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8