KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law (general)

alsvoren

Spanish translation: anteriormente domiciliado en


18:34 Mar 14, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: alsvoren
wonende alsvoren
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Spanish translation:anteriormente domiciliado en
Explanation:
anteriormente - antes
domicilio anterior, también
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4anteriormente domiciliado en
Laurent Slowack
4antes de, antes, anteriormente
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
anteriormente domiciliado en


Explanation:
anteriormente - antes
domicilio anterior, también

Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
1 hr

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr

agree  Marga Demmers
13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antes de, antes, anteriormente


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - dutch
    Reference: http://www.vandale.nl
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11