KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law (general)

overlijdensrisicoverzekering

Spanish translation: seguro por riesgo de defunción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:overlijdensrisicoverzekering
Spanish translation:seguro por riesgo de defunción
Entered by: Nina Breebaart

23:07 Mar 14, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: overlijdensrisicoverzekering
overlijdensrisicoverzekering
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
seguro por riesgo de defunción
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4seguro en caso de muerteMarga Demmers
4seguro por riesgo de defunción
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguro por riesgo de defunción


Explanation:
Una opción.

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguro en caso de muerte


Explanation:
uit Juridisch Woordenboek (Oosterveld/Vuyk)

Marga Demmers
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 33