KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law (general)

al of niet

Spanish translation: ya sean ... o aún no.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:al of niet
Spanish translation:ya sean ... o aún no.
Entered by: Nina Breebaart

18:25 Mar 15, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: al of niet
Aanspraken op al of niet ingegaan pensioen worden niet in deze verrekening betrokken.
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
ya sean ... o aún no.
Explanation:
Tendrás que cambiar el orden y poner el "aún no" detrás de "ingegaan".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-15 19:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

efectivamente, debe ser "ya sea... o aún no"
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4o noWillem Verkist
3 +1ya sean ... o aún no.
Maria Rosich Andreu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ya sean ... o aún no.


Explanation:
Tendrás que cambiar el orden y poner el "aún no" detrás de "ingegaan".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-15 19:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

efectivamente, debe ser "ya sea... o aún no"

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
17 mins

neutral  Willem Verkist: debería ser singular, al of niet ingegaan se refiere a pensioen, no a aanspraken
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o no


Explanation:
Pretensiones sobre la pensión, concedida o no, no se computarán.

Willem Verkist
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch