KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Law/Patents

helen

Spanish translation: encubrir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:helen
Spanish translation:encubrir
Entered by: Kathleen Ferny

08:00 Oct 17, 2002
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: helen
...worden gestraft, zij die weggenomen, verduisterde of door misdaad of wanbedrijf verkregen zaken of een gedeelte ervan HELEN;

Gracias!
Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
encubrir
Explanation:
met een ommetje via het Engels :-)

"receive (vt)
(gen) recibir;
(guests; welcome) acoger;
(accommodate) hospedar; alojar;
(stolen goods) encubrir;
...)

Succes,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Bedankt, Serge.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vender cosas robadasNina Breebaart
4 +1encubrirSerge L


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encubrir


Explanation:
met een ommetje via het Engels :-)

"receive (vt)
(gen) recibir;
(guests; welcome) acoger;
(accommodate) hospedar; alojar;
(stolen goods) encubrir;
...)

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=rec...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Bedankt, Serge.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Gracias Alberto!

neutral  Nina Breebaart: helen - vender cosas robadas!! zeker! Nina
10 days

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vender cosas robadas


Explanation:
daar ik vaak als tolk werk komt dit soort termin. vaak van toepassing. Zeker!nina

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 28