KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Aanhaalmoment

Spanish translation: par de apriete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Aanhaalmoment
Spanish translation:par de apriete
Entered by: Jaime Llusá

17:07 Jun 23, 2005
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: Aanhaalmoment
Es un texto técnico sobre ejes de transmisión. Viene sin contexto porque es el título de una sección. He encontrado "par de apriete", pero no me convence. ¿Alguien lo sabe con exactitud?
Gracias
Jaime Llusá
par de apriete
Explanation:
Me ha tocado traducirlo muchas veces en textos técnicos. Es "par de apriete"
Selected response from:

Teresa Bulnes
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Teresa. Sí, al final me decidí por esa traducción a pesar de que no me convencía, lo encontré en muchos sitios.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1momento de ajuste
Laurent Slowack
5par de apriete
Teresa Bulnes


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
momento de ajuste


Explanation:
Zie ook verder "tightening moment" hier op Proz.

Laurent Slowack
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Bulnes: Es "par de apriete", seguro!
2 days4 hrs

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
par de apriete


Explanation:
Me ha tocado traducirlo muchas veces en textos técnicos. Es "par de apriete"

Teresa Bulnes
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Teresa. Sí, al final me decidí por esa traducción a pesar de que no me convencía, lo encontré en muchos sitios.