KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Music

draaitafel

Spanish translation: giradiscos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:draaitafel
Spanish translation:giradiscos
Entered by: Maria Rosich Andreu

20:07 Jul 4, 2003
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / Discotecs
Dutch term or phrase: draaitafel
Music
disco
Music aparat use for playing music in disco
carmen carcelen
giradiscos
Explanation:
en España lo llamamos asi

Numark en la discoteca Angel's El Cel de Ibiza
... La nueva discoteca nace con la idea albergar el glamour, la ambigüedad ... de sonido
cuentan con las últimas novedades en giradiscos, mezcladores, reproductores ...
www.lexon.net/djs-club/news/2002/angels.htm

: 100% hardcore - 5º aniversario Pirámide Castellón - ...
... Todo dio comienzo a las 22'00 h pasando por las diferentes cabinas de la sala un
gran surtido de personajillos que movían los giradiscos al ritmo que la gente ...
www.emisferia.com/100hardcore/ 100hardcore_actualidad_5_piramide.htm
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you for sending me the context also, now I am sure that the answer is correct.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tornamesa
Laurent Slowack
4giradiscos
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tornamesa


Explanation:
tocadiscos, tambien


    -
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giradiscos


Explanation:
en España lo llamamos asi

Numark en la discoteca Angel's El Cel de Ibiza
... La nueva discoteca nace con la idea albergar el glamour, la ambigüedad ... de sonido
cuentan con las últimas novedades en giradiscos, mezcladores, reproductores ...
www.lexon.net/djs-club/news/2002/angels.htm

: 100% hardcore - 5º aniversario Pirámide Castellón - ...
... Todo dio comienzo a las 22'00 h pasando por las diferentes cabinas de la sala un
gran surtido de personajillos que movían los giradiscos al ritmo que la gente ...
www.emisferia.com/100hardcore/ 100hardcore_actualidad_5_piramide.htm


    Reference: http://www.playaclub.net/playaclub/discoteca/equipamiento
Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you for sending me the context also, now I am sure that the answer is correct.