KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Names (personal, company)

BV

Spanish translation: SA Sociedad Anonima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:NV Naamloze Vennootschap
Spanish translation:SA Sociedad Anonima
Entered by: domingo

21:27 Mar 5, 2007
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company)
Dutch term or phrase: BV
me podrían informar a que correponden estás siglás en holándes y si corresponden a Sociedad Anonima
domingo
Peru
Besloten Vennootschap
Explanation:
BV corresponde approximadamente a Sociedad Limitada (S.L.)
NV (Naamloze Vennootschap) seria lo equivalente a Sociedad Anonima (S.A.).
Selected response from:

Erik Schoep
Netherlands
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Besloten Vennootschap
Erik Schoep
4 +3SLErik Boers


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Besloten Vennootschap


Explanation:
BV corresponde approximadamente a Sociedad Limitada (S.L.)
NV (Naamloze Vennootschap) seria lo equivalente a Sociedad Anonima (S.A.).

Erik Schoep
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Carbonell: Eso es
9 mins

agree  Margarita Pavón-Mestras: Pues sí :)
45 mins

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
1 hr

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
2 hrs

agree  Marga Demmers
10 hrs

agree  angelavdongen
10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
SL


Explanation:
BV es besloten vennootschap y corresponde a Sociedad Limitada. Sociedad Anónima es NV (naamloze vennootschap).

http://www.mfa.nl/mad/economische_zaken/vestiging_in_spanje/...

Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Pavón-Mestras: Efectivamente :)
42 mins

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
57 mins

agree  Marga Demmers
10 hrs