KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Other

intastzoom

Spanish translation: Hilvanado de bolsillos interiores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:intastzoom
Spanish translation:Hilvanado de bolsillos interiores
Entered by: xxxmax

16:10 May 31, 2002
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: intastzoom
de intastzoom van de borstzakken
Martijn Naarding
Spain
Hilvanado de bolsillos interiores
Explanation:
Como en la parte interior de chaquetas, chompas, americanas o sacos.
Selected response from:

Leo van Zanten
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el dobladillo interior del bolsilloNina Breebaart
4Hilvanado de bolsillos interiores
Leo van Zanten
4zoom por el tacto
Egmont


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoom por el tacto


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.kramerswoordenboeken.nl
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hilvanado de bolsillos interiores


Explanation:
Como en la parte interior de chaquetas, chompas, americanas o sacos.


    Reference: http://www.institutomaurer.com/Cursos/Modista.htm
Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Gracias.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el dobladillo interior del bolsillo


Explanation:
ergens gezien/gelezen

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 28