KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Other

uithuisplaatsing

Spanish translation: retirada del menor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:uithuisplaatsing
Spanish translation:retirada del menor
Entered by: xxxbabeltango

17:28 Feb 18, 2008
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Dutch term or phrase: uithuisplaatsing
(uitgesproken door de kinderrechter):
= expulsión de la casa paterna?
of een betere term?
xxxbabeltango
retirada del menor
Explanation:
Se suele hablar de "retirar a los menores del domicilio paterno".
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retirada del menor
Maria Rosich Andreu
4traslado/reubicación del menor
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
3Orden de protección de menores
Annemarie de Waard


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Orden de protección de menores


Explanation:
Volgens mij komt dit het meest in de richting, succes!

Annemarie de Waard
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traslado/reubicación del menor


Explanation:
El juez ordena el traslado (o reubicación) del menor.


Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retirada del menor


Explanation:
Se suele hablar de "retirar a los menores del domicilio paterno".

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias