KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Other

suikerbiet

Spanish translation: remolacha azucarera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:suikerbiet
Spanish translation:remolacha azucarera

01:35 Mar 23, 2003
Dutch to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: suikerbiet
suikerbiet is een plant die gebruikt word om suiker te maken
remolacha azucarera
Explanation:
Subject Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry (AG)




(1)
TERM suikerbiet

Reference DOUANETARIEF;NOTEX CCD;12.04



(1)
TERM remolacha azucarera

Reference Arancel Aduanero;Sistema armonizado;12.12.91

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3remolacha azucareraSerge L
5 +1remolacha azucareraPeter Altenburg


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
remolacha azucarera


Explanation:
Subject Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry (AG)




(1)
TERM suikerbiet

Reference DOUANETARIEF;NOTEX CCD;12.04



(1)
TERM remolacha azucarera

Reference Arancel Aduanero;Sistema armonizado;12.12.91

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: prima!
44 mins

agree  Davorka Grgic
5 hrs
  -> Bedankt allebei!

agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
3 days19 hrs
  -> Bedankt Georgetina!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remolacha azucarera


Explanation:
zie woordenboek
remolacha de azúcar is ook niet verkeerd!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 21:37:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Het was ook vreselijk moeilijk!!


    Reference: http://www.centrost.nl
Peter Altenburg
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Serge L: Dat zei ik toch 6 uur geleden al, niet? In zo'n geval volstaat een agree, lijkt me...
2 hrs
  ->  Sorry hoor, zo moeilijk was het nu ook weer nier.

agree  Egmont
22 days