KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Other

Onze-Lieve-Vrouwegasthuis te Mechelen

Spanish translation: Hospital de Nuestra Señora en Malinas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Onze-Lieve-Vrouwegasthuis te Mechelen
Spanish translation:Hospital de Nuestra Señora en Malinas
Entered by: Davorka Grgic

01:12 Jul 2, 2003
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ arte
Dutch term or phrase: Onze-Lieve-Vrouwegasthuis te Mechelen
Institución de la edad media. ¿Me pueden ayudar con la 'traducción oficial'?

Mil gracias de antemano.

Davorka
Davorka Grgic
Hospital de Nuestra Señora de Mechelen
Explanation:
een gasthuis es un hospital (van Dale)
Selected response from:

Jan Verschoor
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

D.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nuestra Señora de la Misericordia
Laurent Slowack
4Hospital de Nuestra Señora de MechelenJan Verschoor
3een tipSerge L


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nuestra Señora de la Misericordia


Explanation:
Hay muchas imagenes de la Virgen que se adoran, esta (la de la Misericordia) se me hace que aplica si se trata de un hospital.
Habria que ver la imagen y compararla con la imagen de la Señora de la Misericordia.
Suerte.


    -
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 115

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
een tip


Explanation:
Probeer eens een e-mail te sturen naar de Mechelse dienst voor toerisme, misschien is er iemand die Spaans kent...

Succes,

Serge L.


    toerisme@mechelen.be
    Reference: http://www.mechelen.be/toerisme/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 62

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hospital de Nuestra Señora de Mechelen


Explanation:
een gasthuis es un hospital (van Dale)

Jan Verschoor
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

D.