KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

centrale vergrendeling

Spanish translation: cierre centralizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:centrale vergrendeling
Spanish translation:cierre centralizado
Entered by: Kathleen Ferny

09:04 May 23, 2002
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: centrale vergrendeling
En un coche, que todas las puertas se cierran al mismo tiempo al cerrar una.
Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
cierre centralizado
Explanation:
Hola Kathleen,

Si la traducción es para España, nosotros utilizamos "cierre centralizado".

Un saludo desde Holanda,
Ariadna
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Gracias, Ariadna.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cierre centralizado
Ariadna Castillo González
4bloqueo central
Marijke Singer


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bloqueo central


Explanation:
Hope this helps.
See web sites:
http://www.hoy.com.ec/especial/tablon/carros.htm
http://www.redmulticar.com/vehiculos_familiares.html

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 84

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cierre centralizado


Explanation:
Hola Kathleen,

Si la traducción es para España, nosotros utilizamos "cierre centralizado".

Un saludo desde Holanda,
Ariadna

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Ariadna.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
55 mins