KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

servo besturing

Spanish translation: servodirección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:servonesturing
Spanish translation:servodirección
Entered by: Kathleen Ferny

12:25 May 23, 2002
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: servo besturing
otra carácteristica de un coche...

gracias!
Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
servodirección
Explanation:
También: dirección asistida...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 10:45:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

servobesturing!

a.u.b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 11:02:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias...y hasta otra...!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4servodirección
Egmont
2servo conducción
Martijn Naarding


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
servo conducción


Explanation:
Es más bien una deducción de servomotor. Espero que te sirva.

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servodirección


Explanation:
También: dirección asistida...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 10:45:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

servobesturing!

a.u.b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 11:02:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias...y hasta otra...!


    Reference: http://www.kramerswoordenboeken.nl
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 334
Grading comment
Gracias!