KudoZ home » Dutch to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

borstomvang in gesloten toestand

Spanish translation: en posición cerrada...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:borstomvang in gesloten toestand
Spanish translation:en posición cerrada...
Entered by: Egmont

09:48 Jun 3, 2002
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Textile
Dutch term or phrase: borstomvang in gesloten toestand
beschrijving van de afmetingen van een overhemd. Wat betekent in gesloten toestand?
Martijn Naarding
Spain
en posición cerrada...
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 12:18:00 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A.u.b.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Bedankt
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en posición cerrada...
Egmont
4tamano del pechoNina Breebaart


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tamano del pecho


Explanation:
lo he leido alguna vez en ....

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en posición cerrada...


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 12:18:00 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A.u.b.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Bedankt