KudoZ home » Dutch to Swedish » Other

humeus

Swedish translation: humus; organiskt material


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:humeus
Swedish translation:humus; organiskt material
Entered by: Sven Petersson

13:23 Jan 20, 2004
Dutch to Swedish translations [PRO]
/ Odling
Dutch term or phrase: humeus
Ordlista i program för växthusodling. Jordmån. Översatt till engelska som humous, vet inte om detta är korrekt.
Lars Bolander
Germany
humus; organiskt material
Explanation:
From reference: "humeus = organisch materiaal"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-01-20 13:41:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I praktiken avses nog \"kompost(erat material)\".
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1humus; organiskt material
Sven Petersson
5humushaltigasptech


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
humushaltig


Explanation:
eller också är det en felstavning av "humus".

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 36

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
humus; organiskt material


Explanation:
From reference: "humeus = organisch materiaal"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-01-20 13:41:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I praktiken avses nog \"kompost(erat material)\".


    Reference: http://www.neerlandstuin.nl/grond/bodem4.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Janhammar: Humus. Eller Humusrik.
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!