KudoZ home » Dutch to Turkish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Stamrechtuitkering

Turkish translation: Ömür boyuna bağlanmış işsizlik ödeneği


15:51 Feb 16, 2008
Dutch to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / SOCIALE VERZEKERINGEN
Dutch term or phrase: Stamrechtuitkering
Deze woord wordt vaak bij sociale zorginstituten gebruikt. Het is een soort pensioen.
Taalxpress
Turkish translation:Ömür boyuna bağlanmış işsizlik ödeneği
Explanation:
I have avoided the transliteration, alternatively;
Ömür boyu işsizlik ödeneği
Warm regards,
Binnur
http://www.equitypreipo.com/uploads/files/Annual Report 06 -...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days40 mins (2008-02-18 16:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I prefer "Ömür boyu işsizlik ödeneği" actually after a second thought...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2008-02-18 17:52:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

my translation is more like: "life long severence pay"
not insurance in this respect...key word is pay for uitkering.
yet ther may be other alternatives, such as:
aylığa bağlanmış işsizlik ödeneği; this expresses that you receive a monthly pay.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2008-02-19 08:20:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aylığa bağlanmış işsizlik ödeneği; this expresses that you receive a monthly severence pay.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-02-24 12:37:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Yardimci olabildiysem ne mutlu. Ayni sekilde mutlulugun, basari ve sagligin sizlerle olmasi dilegiyle. Ileriki forumlarda görüsmek üzere. Sevgiler.
Binnur
Selected response from:

Binnur Tuncel van Pomeren
Germany
Grading comment
Binnur Hanim,
Cok tesekkür ederim, cok isime yaradi.
Isinzde basarilar, saglik ve mutluluklar.

R. Gunman
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Temel Hak Ödeneği
Taner Göde
4Ömür boyuna bağlanmış işsizlik ödeneği
Binnur Tuncel van Pomeren


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Temel Hak Ödeneği


Explanation:
Stam = Temel
recht = hak
uitkering = ödeneği

Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 days39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ömür boyuna bağlanmış işsizlik ödeneği


Explanation:
I have avoided the transliteration, alternatively;
Ömür boyu işsizlik ödeneği
Warm regards,
Binnur
http://www.equitypreipo.com/uploads/files/Annual Report 06 -...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days40 mins (2008-02-18 16:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I prefer "Ömür boyu işsizlik ödeneği" actually after a second thought...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2008-02-18 17:52:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

my translation is more like: "life long severence pay"
not insurance in this respect...key word is pay for uitkering.
yet ther may be other alternatives, such as:
aylığa bağlanmış işsizlik ödeneği; this expresses that you receive a monthly pay.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2008-02-19 08:20:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aylığa bağlanmış işsizlik ödeneği; this expresses that you receive a monthly severence pay.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-02-24 12:37:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Yardimci olabildiysem ne mutlu. Ayni sekilde mutlulugun, basari ve sagligin sizlerle olmasi dilegiyle. Ileriki forumlarda görüsmek üzere. Sevgiler.
Binnur

Example sentence(s):
  • stamrecht (a Dutch financial construction for golden handshakes in the form of deferred life annuity insurance

    Reference: http://www.vanvaalen-advies.nl/nl/Diensten/wat__Stamrecht.ht...
    Reference: http://www.combimeer.nl
Binnur Tuncel van Pomeren
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Binnur Hanim,
Cok tesekkür ederim, cok isime yaradi.
Isinzde basarilar, saglik ve mutluluklar.

R. Gunman