KudoZ home » Dutch to Turkish » Other

Hoe gaat het

Turkish translation: Nasılsın?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Hoe gaat het?
Turkish translation:Nasılsın?
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

13:43 Jun 11, 2002
Dutch to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Hoe gaat het
Hoe gaat het?
Nasilsin?
Explanation:
De i's moeten zonder punt worden geschreven.
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Nasilsin?
Antoinette Verburg
5Nasilsin
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nasilsin?


Explanation:
De i's moeten zonder punt worden geschreven.

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
10 days

agree  Özden Arıkan
870 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nasilsin


Explanation:
Hoe gaat het (ermee): Nasilsin(iz)?

Net terug uit Turkije en dit een aantal keren gehoord :)

Bv.:

... Nederlands, Turks. Hallo, Merhaba. Hoe gaat het? Nasilsin? Goed en met jou? Iyim,
sen nasilsin? Goedemorgen, Günaydin. Goedendag, Iyi günler. Iets over mij: ...

www.cs.vu.nl/~ttopuz/


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish