KudoZ home » English » Advertising / Public Relations

bundle pack

English translation: two or more products or services for one price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bundle pack
English translation:two or more products or services for one price
Entered by: RHELLER

02:34 Feb 22, 2005
English to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: bundle pack
What are bundle packs?

"Promotional support: To gain trial among users by driving the dual benefit copy behind competitive media weights and in-store bundle packs"

Thanks.
Ramona Ali
two or more products or services for one price
Explanation:
The practice of offering for sale two or more products or services either at individual prices or for one single price. The single price for the "bundle" is usually less than the sum of the individual prices.
See also: bundling, multiple-unit pricing, price bundling,
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5two or more products or services for one priceRHELLER
3 +1pack
Aimee


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
two or more products or services for one price


Explanation:
The practice of offering for sale two or more products or services either at individual prices or for one single price. The single price for the "bundle" is usually less than the sum of the individual prices.
See also: bundling, multiple-unit pricing, price bundling,


    Reference: http://www.marketingpower.com/mg-dictionary-view2021.php?
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic
27 mins
  -> thanks Karen :-)

agree  Maria Chmelarova
58 mins
  -> thanks Pretty :-)

agree  xxxsarahl
3 hrs
  -> hey sarah!

agree  juvera
10 hrs
  -> thanks Juvera!

agree  Rania KH
11 hrs
  -> thanks Rania!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pack


Explanation:
products sold together as one.

Aimee
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania KH
11 hrs