KudoZ home » English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

body: mp

English translation: multi-purpose


09:31 Sep 20, 2007
English to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: body: mp
phrase come from motor vehicle power of attorney/odometer disclosure, State Florida
it concern vehicle make: Dodge model: Caravan, and body: mp
wioleta
English translation:multi-purpose
Explanation:
just a guess
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3multi-purpose
ZenonStyczyrz
3 +1multipurpose vehiclekmtext


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multi-purpose


Explanation:
just a guess

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
30 mins

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
1 hr

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
5 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multipurpose vehicle


Explanation:
aka a people carrier. Has removable passenger seats and thus can be used to transport people or fairly large volumes of cargo.

kmtext
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GaelicGaelic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ken Cox
40 mins
  -> Mòran taing.