KudoZ home » English » Business/Commerce (general)

FT/PwC survey

English translation: Financial Times (FT) / PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) survey


14:14 Apr 6, 2004
English to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: FT/PwC survey
According to one of the respondents to the FT/PwC survey, the company has quite simply changed the future.
catharina
Brazil
English translation:Financial Times (FT) / PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) survey
Explanation:
Financial Times (FT) / PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) survey

Novartis third-most respected healthcare company, according to Financial Times (FT) / PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) survey


Recently FT/PwC also published the results of their "World’s Most Respected Companies" survey. This is the sixth such annual global survey of corporate reputation conducted jointly by PwC and the FT. The research draws on the views of more than 1,000 CEOs across 20 countries and a selected cross-section of fund managers, non-governmental organizations (NGOs) and media commentators.

http://www.novartis.com/special/fortune_survey.shtml
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Financial Times (FT) / PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) survey
Jarema
5 +1Financial Times (FT) / PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) survey
elenus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ft/pwc survey
Financial Times (FT) / PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) survey


Explanation:
Financial Times (FT) / PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) survey

Novartis third-most respected healthcare company, according to Financial Times (FT) / PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) survey


Recently FT/PwC also published the results of their "World’s Most Respected Companies" survey. This is the sixth such annual global survey of corporate reputation conducted jointly by PwC and the FT. The research draws on the views of more than 1,000 CEOs across 20 countries and a selected cross-section of fund managers, non-governmental organizations (NGOs) and media commentators.

http://www.novartis.com/special/fortune_survey.shtml

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
0 min

agree  Penelope Ausejo: makes sense :)
0 min

agree  Natalya Zelikova
2 mins

agree  Hacene
12 mins

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ft/pwc survey
Financial Times (FT) / PricewaterhouseCoopers (PWC) survey


Explanation:
see link: http://www.novartis.com/special/fortune_survey.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-04-06 14:18:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gee, we answered almost simultaneously :)!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-04-06 14:18:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Same answer too!

elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
11 mins
  -> Thanks :)