KudoZ home » English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

HiS RECOVERY

English translation: HiS 再生物


09:05 Sep 6, 2008
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / mining
English term or phrase: HiS RECOVERY
FeNi HiS RECOVERY
XiaoRan
English translation:HiS 再生物
Explanation:
Transliterate the filed-specific jargons.
Selected response from:

nakcl
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5he has been curedsusi susan
3HiS 再生物
nakcl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
his recovery
HiS 再生物


Explanation:
Transliterate the filed-specific jargons.

nakcl
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
his recovery
he has been cured


Explanation:
his recovery means, formerly he suffered a kind of sickness or illness. and then he went to a doctor in order to cure his diseases. after that, the doctor made a check up about his healthy. after the doctor did the check up for his patient. the doctor gave him a medicine in order to let him consume the medicine. and after the patient (he) consume it, he felt his body got a recovery.

so in this section, his recovery means get a cure of his sickness or illness.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2008-09-09 01:40:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

added 9th september 2008, 08.40 am

Example sentence(s):
  • i didn't come to school yesterday because of sicked. but now, i already recover.
susi susan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish