KudoZ home » English » Computers: Software

Problem_solving Theory and Techniques

English translation: Not an appropriate question for this site - see comment


17:26 Nov 29, 2004
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Problem_solving Theory and Techniques
What are the answers of the followings:Abstraction and Generalisation.
Brain-Storming
Decission Tree
Project Management
Algorithm
Lamin Touray
English translation:Not an appropriate question for this site - see comment
Explanation:
Sounds like a mathematics site would give you a better feedback on this. BTW, there are two typos, "followings" and "decission tree", and one grammar error: "answers of the following" should be "answers to the following" and even this is not really appropriate as these are not questions, but rather topics.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Not an appropriate question for this site - see comment
Paul Dixon
3it's computing language (I guess)
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
problem_solving theory and techniques
Not an appropriate question for this site - see comment


Explanation:
Sounds like a mathematics site would give you a better feedback on this. BTW, there are two typos, "followings" and "decission tree", and one grammar error: "answers of the following" should be "answers to the following" and even this is not really appropriate as these are not questions, but rather topics.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
1 min

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 mins

agree  Bo Smith: Try to look up in a basic computer science textbook.
41 mins

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
1 hr

agree  Java Cafe
7 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: would have been nice to close the question at the start. but you are right
20 hrs

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
problem_solving theory and techniques
it's computing language (I guess)


Explanation:
sti 03 software constructs & tools
... Problem-solving techniques: brainstorming, abstraction and generalisation,
brainstorming, decision trees, project management, algorithms. ...
www.stamford.ac.uk/COURSES/COMPUTIN/sti012compsys.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English