KudoZ home » English » Electronics / Elect Eng

eletrial shquematic circuit

English translation: electrical circuit diagram


20:29 Apr 5, 2008
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / microwaves
English term or phrase: eletrial shquematic circuit
cooker microwaves model EM3700 (squematic circuit)
Luiz T. Peruzzo
English translation:electrical circuit diagram
Explanation:
I am just as sure as the previous posters that this was not written by an English native speaker, and that this is what was meant - see how many googles the various expressions earn...the two above, for example, (apart from those relating to this posting) each "hit" twice
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3electrical circuit diagramDavid Moore
5 +2electrical schematic circuitWill Matter
5electrical circuit schematic
airmailrpl


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electrical schematic circuit


Explanation:
Typos. HTH.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ken Cox: written by a squeamish author? ;-)
6 mins
  -> Hard to say. ;0) I just answer the questions, sir.

agree  Marc Van de Velde, MNI: Yep, typos.
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electrical circuit schematic


Explanation:
"electrical circuit schematic" is the correct phrase

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electrical circuit diagram


Explanation:
I am just as sure as the previous posters that this was not written by an English native speaker, and that this is what was meant - see how many googles the various expressions earn...the two above, for example, (apart from those relating to this posting) each "hit" twice

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Circuit_diagram http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schematic
2 hrs

agree  Hakki Ucar
4 hrs

agree  Phong Le
20 hrs