KudoZ home » English » Engineering (general)

Spares

English translation: Spare parts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spares
English translation:Spare parts
Entered by: Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.

06:22 Aug 2, 2004
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Spares
URGENT PLEASE!!!!!


Ref : Shff/FFC/Whleel Loader Spares/07-04

Dear Sir/Madam,

Good day!

With ref to above, one of our customers in Pakistan is in need of following spares -

Quote:
SPARE PARTS FOR WHEEL LOADER FIAT HITACHI FR-90 CHASIS

Pump P.No. 73118166 01 No.

Master Cylinder P.No. 76032522 01 No.

Kit Steering P.No. 45483416 02 Nos.

Pump Front P.No. 76031065 01 No.

Self Starter Assembly P.No. 4807378 01 No.

Armature P.No. 79080373 01 No.

Solenoid P.No. 7981046 01 No.

Pinion P.No. 79081042 01 No.

Spinder Assembly P.No. 76002600 02 Nos.


Unquote:

Will you pls revert wtih your detailed offer based on C&F Karachi, Pakistan by AIR FREIGHT including delivery time, payment terms etc...

Your earliest response will be highly appreciated since matter is URGENT.

Tks n best regards,
Prakash G. SarafVigil Marine Services,
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates,
Tel # 00971 6 5735880, Fax # 00971 6 5735883
web : www.vigilmarine.com
Prakash G. Saraf
spare parts
Explanation:
spare parts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-02 06:26:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your answer is in your question - \"SPARE PARTS FOR WHEEL LOADER FIAT HITACHI FR-90 CHASIS.\"
Selected response from:

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9spare parts
Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
5parts..replacement parts => spare parts => spares
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
spares
spare parts


Explanation:
spare parts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-02 06:26:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your answer is in your question - \"SPARE PARTS FOR WHEEL LOADER FIAT HITACHI FR-90 CHASIS.\"


Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan MacKerron
2 mins
  -> Thank you Jonathan

agree  Richard Benham
33 mins
  -> Thank you Richard

neutral  Ramesh Madhavan: I think this is a business enquiry. Not a translation job! Why else is the Asker repeating HIS letter here? :-)
43 mins
  -> I also thought that, but, you see, he has choosen English (Easy) as the language and highlighted "sapres" as the question. So, may be this is a Kudoz question!! Thank you Ramesh.

agree  Eva Karpouzi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Eva

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Vicky

agree  Orla Ryan
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Orla

agree  Kornelia Longoria
6 hrs
  -> Thanks corry000

neutral  Paul Dixon: I tend to agree with Ramesh here. Maybe the client is seeking a cheap marketing medium...
16 hrs
  -> May be! But, also, May be not! I was also thinking about that. Let's see...... Thank you Paul.

agree  Henry Hinds
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thank you Henry

agree  Refugio
3 days24 mins
  -> Thanks Ruth

agree  Jacqueline McKay
4 days
  -> Thanks Jacqueline

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spares
parts..replacement parts => spare parts => spares


Explanation:
The Case family of wheel loaders have a tradition of durability and reliability to get the job done on time, every time. Rugged construction and customer-driven features make Case wheel loaders your product of choice. These machines will meet and exceed your expectations. Case offers several models to meet your specific job requirements.

Click Here to Take a Virtual Tour of the Compact Wheel Loader

Nobody is better suited to inspect, maintain and repair your Case equipment than your Case Dealer -- NOBODY! Case dealers take into account your equipment operating conditions with customized options that satisfy your parts and service needs.

WEAR PARTS -- Case replacement parts are designed with you (and your pocketbook) in mind. In an industry that is full of "might-fit" replacement parts, demand quality Case replacement parts that are designed with your machine in mind
http://www.casece.com/products/products.asp?RL=NAE&id=30

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 17