KudoZ home » English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

available

English translation: available through / integrated with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:available
English translation:available through / integrated with
Entered by: David Russi

02:20 Feb 18, 2005
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: available
is 'available' the right choice?

For the handling of an integrated finance, distribution and manufacture system, Semen Padang applies Oracle Financials for financial solution and Oracle Process Manufacturing (OPM) in supporting manufacturing process. Both applications are available at E-Business Suite 11i. Other application that also implemented is Oracle Real Application Clusters (RAC), which enables Oracle Database to run application package on many servers.
xxxmockingbird
available through / integrated with
Explanation:


[PDF] Oracle 11i Upgrade Overview
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Summary Oracle Process Manufacturing is fully integrated with Oracle E-Business
Suite 11i. It allows customers to formulate products ...
www.oracle.com/applications/manufacturing/ ProcessManufacturingOverview.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Oracle Data Sheet
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Comprehensive "what if" analysis Inventory Valuation Summary Oracle Process
Manufacturing is fully integrated with Oracle E-Business Suite 11i. ...
www.oracle.com/applications/ manufacturing/OracleProcessDataSheet.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.oracle.com ]

[PDF] Oracle Announces Significant Partner Momentum in Support of Oracle ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... "As a leading partner for Oracle Process Manufacturing, SBI has developed a strong ...
"With Oracle E-Business Suite 11i, we see tremendous opportunities to help ...
www.ttpartners.com/pdf/Oraclepartner - Similar pages

Oracle Applications Solutions from Horizon
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Yes, you can use it
Tsogt Gombosuren
5available
Sogifted
4available through / integrated with
David Russi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
available through / integrated with


Explanation:


[PDF] Oracle 11i Upgrade Overview
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Summary Oracle Process Manufacturing is fully integrated with Oracle E-Business
Suite 11i. It allows customers to formulate products ...
www.oracle.com/applications/manufacturing/ ProcessManufacturingOverview.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Oracle Data Sheet
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Comprehensive "what if" analysis Inventory Valuation Summary Oracle Process
Manufacturing is fully integrated with Oracle E-Business Suite 11i. ...
www.oracle.com/applications/ manufacturing/OracleProcessDataSheet.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.oracle.com ]

[PDF] Oracle Announces Significant Partner Momentum in Support of Oracle ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... "As a leading partner for Oracle Process Manufacturing, SBI has developed a strong ...
"With Oracle E-Business Suite 11i, we see tremendous opportunities to help ...
www.ttpartners.com/pdf/Oraclepartner - Similar pages

Oracle Applications Solutions from Horizon

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
available


Explanation:
BUT your sentence needs review:
For the handling of an integrated finance, distribution and manufacture system, Semen Padang applies Oracle Financials for financial solution, [ADD COMMA, YOU ARE STARTING A NEW SENTANCE] and Oracle Process Manufacturing (OPM) in supporting manufacturing process.
ANOTHER application that CAN also BE implemented is Oracle Real Application Clusters (RAC), which enables Oracle Database to run application package on many servers.

Sogifted
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yes, you can use it


Explanation:
That's widely used.
=====================

... New DVD Recorder Available in Site. January 20, 2004 Sony RDR-GX7A Sony RDR-GX7
DVD recorder is available in the site for convenient recording of DVDs ...
www.udel.edu/present/news/0401/ - 13k

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 8