KudoZ home » English » IT (Information Technology)

RTO

English translation: Regional Technology Officer


11:53 Nov 7, 2007
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Microsoft
English term or phrase: RTO
Wilfried Grommen
RTO CEE

CEE - Central and Eastern Europe

RTO? What does it stand for?
DarekS
English translation:Regional Technology Officer
Explanation:
Just a guess ... could work. CEE is, after all, a region ...
Selected response from:

Brie Vernier
Germany
Grading comment
I believe you are right. Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Regional Technology Officer
Brie Vernier
2recovery time objectivexxxla_m


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Regional Technology Officer


Explanation:
Just a guess ... could work. CEE is, after all, a region ...

Brie Vernier
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I believe you are right. Thanks a lot!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rto
recovery time objective


Explanation:
Try acronymfinder: there are other 4 definitions of RTO listed under Information Technology.



    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/
xxxla_m
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian