KudoZ home » English » IT (Information Technology)

To represent the highest level of support for both clients and vendors.

English translation: maximum [no article]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the highest level of
English translation:maximum [no article]
Entered by: Gert Sass (M.A.)

19:56 Feb 18, 2008
English to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: To represent the highest level of support for both clients and vendors.
I only want to change "the highest level" for other words which means the same.
Which options can I have ?

It is about the commitment of xx company to their customers.
Chivi
maximum [no article]
Explanation:
To represent maximum support for both clients and vendors.
Selected response from:

Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4maximum [no article]
Gert Sass (M.A.)
3 +1greatest support
Vicky Nash
3best degreeGhyslaine LE NAGARD


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to represent the highest level of support for both clients and vendors.
best degree


Explanation:
.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the highest level
maximum [no article]


Explanation:
To represent maximum support for both clients and vendors.

Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Nash
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Vicky

agree  Alaa AHMED
17 mins
  -> Thank you, Alaa

agree  orientalhorizon
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  V_N
4 days
  -> Thank you, V_N

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to represent the highest level of support for both clients and vendors.
greatest support


Explanation:
To represent the greatest support for both clients and vendors.

Vicky Nash
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks :)