KudoZ home » English » Law: Contract(s)

on the basis that the assignee executes an undertaking

English translation: siempre que el cesionario formalice un convenio de compromiso


20:06 Aug 13, 2006
English to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / distribution agreement
English term or phrase: on the basis that the assignee executes an undertaking
Any such assignment that the assignee executes an undertaking that it will assume all the liabilities and obligations of the party making the assingment.
Noemí Victoria Contartese
Argentina
English translation:siempre que el cesionario formalice un convenio de compromiso
Explanation:
donde conste que se hará cargo de los pasivos....

Mi idea.
Claudia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-13 21:17:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O simplemente:
Se comprometa por escrito a hacerse cargo de los pasivos...

O versiones similares.
Buen domingo
claudia
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2siempre que el cesionario formalice un convenio de compromiso
claudia bagnardi
3when the assignee enters into an agreement
Mwananchi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
siempre que el cesionario formalice un convenio de compromiso


Explanation:
donde conste que se hará cargo de los pasivos....

Mi idea.
Claudia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-13 21:17:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O simplemente:
Se comprometa por escrito a hacerse cargo de los pasivos...

O versiones similares.
Buen domingo
claudia

claudia bagnardi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
13 hrs
  -> thx

agree  goodfella: Mteuliwa anapokubali na kuchukua jukumu
420 days
  -> thx

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
when the assignee enters into an agreement


Explanation:
assignor: the one assigning
assignee: the one being assigned

Whoever is assigned or inherits the matter at hand will also be obliged to meet any liabilities or other obligations.

Mwananchi
Kenya
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwahiliSwahili