KudoZ home » English » Law (general)

be certified of conformity no. 1111 by

English translation: which has Certificate of Conformity No. 1111...


21:54 Feb 15, 2008
English to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: be certified of conformity no. 1111 by
Company X declares that the product is in conformity with the provision of Council Directive 89/686/EEC and is identical to the product *** which is certified of Conformity No. 1111 by Company Y ***

Can you reword the fragment for me, please?
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:which has Certificate of Conformity No. 1111...
Explanation:
....issued by Company Y***
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1which has Certificate of Conformity No. 1111...
Jack Doughty
4which has been certified as per Conformity Nr. 1111 by Company Y
Nelida Kreer


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which has Certificate of Conformity No. 1111...


Explanation:
....issued by Company Y***

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which has been certified as per Conformity Nr. 1111 by Company Y


Explanation:

Another option.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish