KudoZ home » English » Marketing / Market Research

Create repetition of XXX products though similar distribution channels of media

English translation: explanation


11:11 Feb 16, 2006
English to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: Create repetition of XXX products though similar distribution channels of media
What is the meaning of this sentence


It's written by a German
Cristina Giannetti
English translation:explanation
Explanation:
The product's film will be shown repeatedly/ frequently through the same channel of media?
http://wps.ablongman.com/ab_pavlik_convgmedia_1/0,8092,91182...
Digital distribution has altered the dynamics of distribution. It has gone from a unidirectional model in the analog world in which large media companies primarily control distribution channels of media content to one in which the public can distribute content as widely as an established media company.
attention to each discipline as well as create repetition within their workout to ensure each discipline gets attention more than once per week. ...
http://www.scrapjazz.com/topics/Scrapbook_Basics/Layout_Desi...
Repetition is perhaps one of the simplest design concepts to understand. Simply design an element for your page, create it, and repeat. Repeating items on your scrapbook pages creates a consistent look for your layout and unifies your design.
Selected response from:

Iren Rad
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1set up a repeat order (or regular order) for xxx products through similar distribution channels
Jack Doughty
1explanationIren Rad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
create repetition of xxx products though similar distribution channels of media
set up a repeat order (or regular order) for xxx products through similar distribution channels


Explanation:
Maybe.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
12 days
  -> Thank you.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
create repetition of xxx products though similar distribution channels of media
explanation


Explanation:
The product's film will be shown repeatedly/ frequently through the same channel of media?
http://wps.ablongman.com/ab_pavlik_convgmedia_1/0,8092,91182...
Digital distribution has altered the dynamics of distribution. It has gone from a unidirectional model in the analog world in which large media companies primarily control distribution channels of media content to one in which the public can distribute content as widely as an established media company.
attention to each discipline as well as create repetition within their workout to ensure each discipline gets attention more than once per week. ...
http://www.scrapjazz.com/topics/Scrapbook_Basics/Layout_Desi...
Repetition is perhaps one of the simplest design concepts to understand. Simply design an element for your page, create it, and repeat. Repeating items on your scrapbook pages creates a consistent look for your layout and unifies your design.


Iren Rad
PRO pts in category: 2