KudoZ home » English » Medical: Health Care

Euroqual questionnaire

English translation: "Euroqual Health" is the name of the organization....


17:18 Apr 5, 2004
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Euroqual questionnaire
Dear Sir/Madam,

I would be grateful if you could send me a copy of the Euroqual Health status questionnaire.

Best wishes.
Dr Haitham Hamoda
English translation:"Euroqual Health" is the name of the organization....
Explanation:
Hope it helps....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-04-05 17:24:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... seems to be the name of the organization... I think... It looks that way....
Selected response from:

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2el cuestionario EuroQual sobre la salud
MJ Barber
4 +3"Euroqual Health" is the name of the organization....Jairo Contreras-López


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
euroqual questionnaire
"Euroqual Health" is the name of the organization....


Explanation:
Hope it helps....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-04-05 17:24:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... seems to be the name of the organization... I think... It looks that way....

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene: http://www.euroqual.ch/presentation/english.htm
13 mins
  -> Gracias Hacene... Un saludo!!!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
17 mins
  -> Te agradezco, Vicky... un abrazo.

agree  chopra_2002
7 hrs
  -> Gracias langclinic....

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
euroqual questionnaire
el cuestionario EuroQual sobre la salud


Explanation:
el cuestionario EuroQual sobre la salud

The interuniversity center EUROQUAL has been created with the support of many companies (La Genevoise Assurances, Logitech, Nestlé, Manufactures des Montres Rolex, Chaillot Bouchons, Swisscontrol …). It is in charge of managing and coordinating a high level teaching in quality management with the help of numerous Swiss and foreign universities.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-04-05 17:30:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ehsservices.com/links.htm

I\'ve seen it written Euroqual and EuroQual. Their own page is still under construction, so I can\'t see which is correct, but maybe Euroqual occurs more often.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-04-05 17:57:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

whoops, sorry to give it to you in Spanish - but the paragraph above explains what it is. The person is requesting a questionnaire from this organiation

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene: muy interesante pero a donde esta el Ingles?
7 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
10 mins