KudoZ home » English » Medical (general)

osteomiarticular

English translation: related to bones, muscles, and joints


20:38 Jul 19, 2005
English to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ergonomics
English term or phrase: osteomiarticular
medical term
Lylli
English translation:related to bones, muscles, and joints
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5osteomyoarticular
Jason Willis-Lee
3 +2related to bones, muscles, and joints
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
related to bones, muscles, and joints


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue
30 days

agree  jennifer newsome
33 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
osteomyoarticular


Explanation:
agree with Edmond, many hits.....


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
Jason Willis-Lee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English