KudoZ home » English » Medical (general)

to document verbal interactions

English translation: to provide a written account/record of the conversation/dialogue which was held


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to document verbal interactions
English translation:to provide a written account/record of the conversation/dialogue which was held
Entered by: Noni Gilbert

14:10 Apr 29, 2008
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: to document verbal interactions
Message Points: Contains standard statements to document verbal interactions with customer.

What does 'document' means here?
Bill Lao
provide a written account/record of the conversation/dialogue which was held
Explanation:
Hope this helps Bill!
Selected response from:

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you aceavila - Noni and all! This is really helpful!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4provide a written account/record of the conversation/dialogue which was held
Noni Gilbert
4to write down conversations
fourth


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
provide a written account/record of the conversation/dialogue which was held


Explanation:
Hope this helps Bill!

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you aceavila - Noni and all! This is really helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns: 'Record' was going to be my suggestion
2 mins
  -> Thanks Victoria.

agree  Mehmet Hascan: to record the details of verbal interactions with customer.
47 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  BrettMN
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  V_N: record
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to write down conversations


Explanation:
it is dreadful english!

fourth
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish