KudoZ home » English » Other

article exercise

English translation: a modular training program


04:14 Jul 20, 2005
English to English translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: article exercise
Could you please tell me what does mean "article exercise"?
This is an article exercise for training managers who want to try a variety of methods to manage career programmes and diversity training projects.
fareedeh ghassemi
English translation:a modular training program
Explanation:
it is a written item or atricle like you would find in a newspaper and that is also a working project in individual active learning sections
Selected response from:

xxxJuntice
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a form of exercise based on articles (research, collection, studying)flipendo
3a modular training programxxxJuntice


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a modular training program


Explanation:
it is a written item or atricle like you would find in a newspaper and that is also a working project in individual active learning sections

xxxJuntice
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a form of exercise based on articles (research, collection, studying)


Explanation:
I understand it is a form of exercise applied in a career training program based on a research and study of articles performed by students participating in this program. The aim, I guess, is to research, gather and study articles that focus on career orientation and see how career programmes and training projects are developed.

flipendo
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 hrs
  -> thanks, Vicky!