KudoZ home » English » Other

bui

English translation: Bu-ee


05:38 Aug 27, 2002
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bui
how to pronounce? thanks
Grace
English translation:Bu-ee
Explanation:
I think it sounds like this.
Selected response from:

xxxKanta Rawat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1BeeAntonio Camangi
1 +2Bu-eexxxKanta Rawat


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bu-ee


Explanation:
I think it sounds like this.

xxxKanta Rawat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
27 mins
  -> thank u Piotr

agree  xxxgtreyger
1011 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Bee


Explanation:
Like "building"

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gayle Wallimann: not bee, that's with a French accent!
7 hrs